Dr. Randall A. Kenninger
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduated from: University Of North Dakota School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013934785
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger MD
Family Physician
He is located at 2400 32nd Avenue South in Fargo, ND 58103. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Common Cold, Diabetes, Infant Care, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013934785. Appointment can be made via the phone number (701) 234-8830. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.sanfordhealth.org/doctors/randall-kenninger. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Randall A. Kenninger.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $229 |
| AstraZeneca | $216 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $151 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1192 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1994Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.sanfordhealth.org/doctors/randall-kenninger
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 57 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2400 32nd Ave. S. Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3902 13th Avenue South Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2601 Broadway North Fargo, 58102, ND
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5621 36th Avenue South Unit 400 Fargo, 58104, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1720 University Drive South Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3000 32nd Avenue South Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2400 32nd Ave. S. Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3035 Demers Avenue Grand Forks, 58201, ND
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9 Arbor Springs Terrace Suite 500 Newnan, 30265, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1720 University Drive South Fargo, 58103, ND
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Randall A. Kenninger have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger is affiliated with Sanford Health Jamestown Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Randall A. Kenninger treat?
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger provides treatment for Autism, Common Cold, Diabetes, Infant Care, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Randall A. Kenninger?
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger's office is located at 2400 32nd Avenue South in Fargo, ND 58103.
Has Dr. Randall A. Kenninger affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Randall A. Kenninger is affiliated with SANFORD MEDICAL CENTER FARGO.
Does Dr. Randall A. Kenninger accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Randall A. Kenninger accepts insurance.